Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Big ASA 335th Radio Research Company
Morning Report 17 Apr 1968
9th Infantry

Back Button Updated: 25 March 2003

Morning Report 17 Apr 1968


Courtesy of Marc "Robo" Robinson


Last First MOS DEROS
Anderson Lloyd L. 76Y40 01/68
Anderson Rossland 05H40 07/68
Barrett George E. 72B20 03/69
Batchler William 05C20 09/68
Betty Michael M. 05H20 05/68
Bonner Edmon T. 52A10 07/68
Boutott William A. 98C20 10/68
Bowers John M. 05G20 12/68
Boyer Gary D. 38K20 10/68
Brain George A. 94B20 10/68
Brasfield Jimmy G. 05H20 11/68
Brown Billy J. 05G20 07/68
Bruno John P. 05H20 07/68
Brunyansky Louis M. 05H20 05/68
Cabrol Steven G. 41J20 10/68
Cade Dennis L. 05H20 08/68
Carty Kenneth F. 05H20 08/68
Chapman Charles 70A10 05/68
Chase Robert J. 05D20 04/68
Collins Bryce E. 31S20 0?/68
Conroy Vincent 98G2L
Cooper Wayne E. 72B20 03/68
Copeland Wayland C. 72B40 01/68
Dalton David L. 05C20 09/68
David Johnnie L. 31E20 08/68
Debyle Douglas J. 05G20 11/67
Decker Thomas R. 05C20 12/68
Dendy Michael E. 98C20 09/68
Dexter Brian A. 98C20 12/68
Dougherty Joe M. 31E20 09/68
Dudak Charles D. 05G20 08/68
Edwards William K. 98C20 12/68
Edwards Douglas R. 05H20 duty 05C 01/68
Ehrenhardt Joseph 05C20 0?/68
Ellis Michael E. 31J20 08/68
Ennis Thomas G. 33B20 08/68
Etzell Laymond R. 98C20 09/68
Fedor James D. 05C20 09/68
Franklin Benjamin 05H40 duty 05C 07/68
Frankel Richard A. 98C20 05/68
Garrison Robert M. 05C40 06/68
Gonzales Richard L. 05H20 05/68
Gonzales Ruben R. 76Y30 duty 76A 05/68
GrapengieserGerald 72B20 01/69
Grau Arthur M. 98J20 03/69
Griffin Raymond T. 31E20 10/68
Gronemeyer William 05D20 01/69
Hall Jerry N. 98C20 09/68
Harris Donald O. 98C20 09/68
Hart Kent P. 72B20 07/68
Hays John O. 05H20 01/69
Henninger William 05H20 05/68
Hesterlee Herman L. 98C40 07/68
HOL???Man Richard B. 05H20 07/68
Hooper Gerald R. 31J20 05/68
Hughes Oliver B. 05H20 05/68
Jacobson Leif C. 31E20 01/69
Jansen Richard T. 05H40 11/68
Johnson Mark A. 05G20 07/68
Johnson William A. 05G20 12/68
Jones Robert W. Jr.98G2L 08/68
Kennamer Donald 31S20 07/68
Kline Joseph Jr. 98C20 12/68
Koch Robert J. 31B20 09/68
Kovac Alexander E. 05H20 05/68
Krutz Franklin 71H20 05/68
Kryston Walter J. 72B20 03/69
Kuehn Keith J. 05K20 ??/68
Lantz Richard M. 05H20 07/68
Lee Michael B. 33B20 11/68
Legare Lawrence 98C20 07/68
Leggett Eddie D. 05C20 09/68
Leidy Thomas A. 05H20 07/68
Lentz Francis J. 05H20 07/68
Lloyd Joseph E. 05C40 05/68
Lohr Jeffrey E. 52B20 01/69
Longworth Timothy 31E20 11/68
Matthews Lucas M. 33Z4H SFC 01/69
McAllister Patrick 31E20 05/68
McElwee Gary W. 05H20 08/68
McFadden Gerald D. 05H20 05/68
McReynolds David 36K20 09/68
Murphree Milton R. 05H20 05/68
Nakamura Norman N. 98C20 10/6?
Na?vac George F. 98G2L 07/68
Niewender John R. 72B20 07/68
Olmanson Roger D. 05G20 01/69
Pearsall Kenneth 31S20 03/69
Pelletier Arthur 05C20 09/68
Pierce Edward E. 05?20 09/68
Puckett Warren D. 05G20 12/68
Rauch Michael 05C20 09/68
Ray Howard T. 05H40 SFC
Reece Ernest V. 36K20 08/68
Reid Richard C. 05C20 09/68
Rice Daniel W. 98C20 05/68
Rogers Robert L. 05G20 10/68
Rollins Robert E. 64B20 08/68
Rose Lloyd L. 1st SG 05/67
Rumple Barry T. 05H20 11/67
Salazar David D. 76Y30 12/68
Sammon Donald F. 98C20 09/68
Sapp Ronald M. 05G20 07/68
Saxion Jack E. 72B20 05/68
Sheppard Lloyd K. 72B20 07/68
Siddell Douglas P. 05G40 09/68
Silverstein Alan 98C20 12/68
Simmons Harland R. 98C20 10/68
Smith Fred 05G20 09/68
Sterner Phillips 05H20 07/68
Stewart Thomas L. 05C20 01/69
Strange Herbert E. 05C40 0?/68
Streuly Charles G. 98C20 10/68
Suenishi Gerald T. 94B20
Swartwood Robert T. 05G20 11/67
Teague Elton R. 72B20 04/69
Tipton Ronald C. 31J20 01/69
Treat Roger L. 72B20 03/69
Tuldwitzki Edwin 36K20 08/68
Ufema Alex 05G20 05/68
Van Den Langenberg 31J20 01/69
Veeder Clyde A. 94B20 SSG 12/68
Walker Rex S. 05C20 11/68
Waterman John A. 31E20 07/68
Welsh John F. 94B20 10/68
Westin Allan C. 05H20 06/68
Westphal Michael 33B20 11/67
Whitcomb Howard E. 05C40 02/69
White Leslie A. 98C20 09/68
Williams Milo M. 98G20 11/68
Williams Thomas J. 05H20 11/67
Williams William 05D20 01/69
Winstead James E. 76U20 05/68
Woolridge Ronald D. 31E20 06/68
Wright Billy G. 05G20 10/68
Wright James E. Jr. 76A10 10/68


Officers

Last First Rank DEROS
Carlson John R. 2nd Lt MI 07/69
Frost Michael R. Cpt MI 0?/69
Young Thomas L. 1st Lt MI 02/69
Burns Robert P. Jr.2nd Lt MI 01/69
Conner Dennis M. 2nd Lt MI 09/69
Russell Douglas K. 2nd Lt MI 04/69
Smith Thomas CW2 MI 08/69
Campbell William B. Cpt MI 05/69


and these officers which were //////'ed out on the report

Last First Rank DEROS
Bragg Jon W. WO 09/69
White??.. John R. 1st Lt 02/69
??ger.... Joseph P. 1st Lt 11/68
Malasky Michael B. Cpt OIC 05/69


Top Button